Belgium flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For D’Uccle

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for D’Uccle. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare D’Uccle with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 948589
LuandaAngola 6,6884,156
LuenaAngola 7,1214,425
La PlataArgentina 11,3107,028
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,5876,579
La RiojaArgentina 11,3067,026
LaboulayeArgentina 11,5297,164
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,3668,306
Las LomitasArgentina 10,5216,538
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,01310,572
LavertonAustralia 16,60510,318
LearmonthAustralia 13,2778,251
LongreachAustralia 15,4309,588
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,4299,588
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,03510,585
Low HeadAustralia 16,95310,535
LinzAustria 764475
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,095681
LerwickUk 1,095680
La PazBolivia 10,2536,371
LavrasBrazil 9,3495,810
LencoisBrazil 8,3195,169
LinharesBrazil 8,9305,549
LondrinaBrazil 9,8756,137
LomBulgaria 1,6161,004
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,5634,078
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,0503,760
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,7973,602
Langara, BcCanada 7,6814,773
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,9283,684
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,3544,570
London, OnCanada 6,1823,841
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,4632,774
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,2443,880
Lytton, BcCanada 7,6734,768
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,0371,887
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,6167,218
LanzhouChina 7,5804,710
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,2864,527
Las GaviotasColombia 8,5835,334
LimonCosta Rica 8,9665,572
LarnacaCyprus 2,9401,827
LimassolCyprus 2,9181,813
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2994,536
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7064,167
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 634394
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,2714,518
La VegaDominican Republic 7,3104,543
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,3154,546
LuperonDominican Republic 7,2864,527
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,5655,944
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,9046,154
LuxorEgypt 3,6892,292
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,0935,650
Laucala BayFiji 16,34710,158
LappeenrantaFinland 1,8551,153
Le MansFrance 438272
LilleFrance 9257
LyonFrance 566352
LambarnGabon 5,7553,577
LastourvilleGabon 5,7963,602
LibrevilleGabon 5,6193,492
LeipzigGermany 566352
LindenbergGermany 694431
LamiaGreece 1,9351,203
LarissaGreece 1,8741,164
LemnosGreece 2,0121,250
LimnosGreece 2,0201,255
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,9264,304
LabeGuinea 4,6452,886
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,7647,310
La CeibaHonduras 8,7435,433
La MesaHonduras 8,8405,494
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,0183,740
LudhianaIndia 6,1523,823
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,8261,135
LatinaItaly 1,220758
LatronicoItaly 1,495929
LecceItaly 1,587986
LodwarKenya 6,0543,762
Luang PrabangLaos 8,8355,490
LiepajaLatvia 1,263785
LaukuvaLithuania 1,301809
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 187116
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,6211,007
LabuanMalaysia 10,9866,827
LuqaMalta 1,8501,149
Le LamentinMartinique 7,0314,369
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,5125,911
LashioMyanmar 8,2835,147
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,74311,647
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,69511,617
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,68311,610
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,73011,639
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,68511,611
LincolnNew Zealand 18,81911,694
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,72711,637
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,72711,637
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,72711,637
LagosNigeria 4,9183,056
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,158720
LillehammerNorway 1,204748
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,9883,721
La VictoriaParaguay 10,1476,305
LimaPeru 10,4516,495
LegaspiPhilippines 10,8106,717
LisbonPortugal 1,7091,062
LeninbadRussia 5,0553,141
LevsiRussia 3,8632,401
LungiSierra Leone 4,9603,082
LjubljanaSlovenia 915569
LanzaroteSpain 2,8551,774
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,058658
LocarnoSwitzerland 612380
LuganoSwitzerland 632393
LatakiaSyria 3,0261,880
LampangThailand 8,7955,466
LoeiThailand 9,0165,603
Lop BuriThailand 9,1705,698
LomeTogo 4,9713,089
LeemingUk 556346
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,095681
London, EnglandUk 334208
London-GatwickUk 321200
LynehamUk 449279
L’VovUkraine 1,392865
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,8971,179
LozovajaUkraine 2,2841,419
LubnyUkraine 2,0211,256
LuckUkraine 1,483922
LuganskUkraine 2,5001,553
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,7264,180
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,9344,309
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,8684,889
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,9534,942
Lake City, FlUsa 7,2974,534
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,6443,507
Laketown, UtUsa 7,9504,940
Lamar, MoUsa 7,3534,569
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,1845,085
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,7734,209
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,7644,825
Langdon, NdUsa 6,7004,163
Laramie, WyUsa 7,7374,808
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,5665,323
Larned, KsUsa 7,6474,752
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,8754,893
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,6945,402
Laurel, MdUsa 6,2093,858
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,3314,555
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,5383,441
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,0664,391
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,2924,532
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,2724,519
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,6414,127
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,9204,300
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,7594,200
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,1604,449
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,5214,053
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,8374,870
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,4073,360
Lexington, MoUsa 7,2724,519
Lexington, VaUsa 6,4584,013
Libby, MtUsa 7,5924,718
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,2824,525
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,2743,899
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,9374,311
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,5114,667
Llano, TxUsa 8,2395,120
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,6194,735
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,0545,626
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,0365,615
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,0555,627
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,3605,195
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,4974,037
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,8304,244
Louisville, MsUsa 7,4484,628
Loup City, NeUsa 7,3734,582
Lowville, NyUsa 5,7743,588
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,1805,083
Luling, TxUsa 8,2695,138
Lusk, WyUsa 7,5484,690
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,4764,024
LivingstoneZambia 7,9134,917
LundaziZambia 7,5514,693
LusakaZambia 7,7294,803
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,7184,796


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -