Belgium flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For D’Uccle

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for D’Uccle. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare D’Uccle with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,2933,289
BustAfghanistan 5,2903,287
BatnaAlgeria 1,6811,045
BecharAlgeria 2,2141,376
BejaiaAlgeria 1,567974
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,3611,467
BiskraAlgeria 1,7831,108
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,5321,573
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,7918,570
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,7568,548
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,7738,558
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,1518,172
ByrdAntarctica 16,18110,055
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,8727,377
BarilocheArgentina 12,5667,809
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,3057,025
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,09610,002
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,32010,141
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4928,384
BrestBelarus 1,344835
BrusselsBelgium
Belize CityBelize 8,6885,399
BeninBenin 4,9463,074
BohiconBenin 4,8563,018
BermudaBermuda 5,8613,642
BageBrazil 10,7776,697
BambuiBrazil 9,2795,766
BarbacenaBrazil 9,2905,773
BarbalhaBrazil 7,6964,782
BarcelosBrazil 8,5235,296
BarraBrazil 8,2665,137
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,8434,873
BarreirasBrazil 8,4675,262
BelémBrazil 7,6464,751
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,1695,698
BelterraBrazil 8,1555,067
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,1255,049
Bom JesusBrazil 10,3396,425
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,4925,277
BrasiliaBrazil 8,9765,578
BrevesBrazil 7,7904,841
BurgasBulgaria 1,9811,231
BurundiBurundi 6,4704,021
BatouriCameroon 5,2363,254
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,1993,230
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,7494,816
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,5113,424
Banff, AbCanada 7,3414,562
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,8003,604
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,0302,504
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,3044,539
Bissett, MbCanada 6,4253,993
Blue River, BcCanada 7,4084,603
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,7443,569
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,6814,773
Brandon, MbCanada 6,7284,181
Broadview, SkCanada 6,8224,239
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,0352,507
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,8424,873
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,3052,675
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,4424,625
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,6563,514
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,3263,310
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,8102,989
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,9858,069
BeijingChina 7,9574,944
BarranquillaColombia 8,3105,164
Benito SalasColombia 9,0265,609
BogotáColombia 8,7965,466
BrnoCzech Republic 900559
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6313,499
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8833,656
BaniDominican Republic 7,3754,583
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,4354,620
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,2874,528
BahariyaEgypt 3,2352,010
Beni SuefEgypt 3,2872,042
BiarritzFrance 928577
BordeauxFrance 763474
BrestFrance 683424
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,6439,721
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,6419,720
BitamGabon 5,4583,392
BanjulGambia 4,5622,835
BerlinGermany 644400
BrockenGermany 450279
BokeGuinea 4,7652,961
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,6922,916
BudapestHungary 1,125699
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,140709
BangaloreIndia 7,7194,797
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,2684,516
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,6884,778
BikanerIndia 6,1883,845
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,6807,258
BabolsarIran 4,0962,545
Bandar AbbasIran 5,0653,147
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,8212,374
Bandar LengehIran 5,0143,116
BirjandIran 4,8303,001
BushehrIran 4,5452,824
BaghdadIraq 3,7652,340
BasraIraq 4,2122,618
BelmulletIreland 1,041647
Birr, OffalyIreland 875544
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,437893
BergamoItaly 694431
BolognaItaly 869540
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 704437
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,537955
BrindisiItaly 1,540957
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,7992,982
BouakeIvory Coast 4,8673,024
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,9873,099
BeirutLebanon 3,1431,953
BenghaziLibya 2,4561,526
BirzaiLithuania 1,471914
BitolaMacedonia 1,6981,055
BlantyreMalawi 7,9714,954
BvumbweMalawi 7,9994,971
BintuluMalaysia 11,0246,851
BamakoMali 4,3892,728
Bko-SMali 4,3992,733
BougounMali 4,5102,803
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,1531,959
BaitagMongolia 6,0613,766
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,9853,719
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,6734,147
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,2244,489
BayandelgerMongolia 7,2574,509
BayankhongorMongolia 6,5954,098
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,0744,396
BulganMongolia 6,5504,070
BhamawMyanmar 8,1345,055
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,82811,700
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,77011,664
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,83411,704
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,70711,625
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,64411,586
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,8455,497
BilmaNiger 3,6512,268
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,1152,557
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,7251,693
BergenNorway 1,069664
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,067663
BjornoyaNorway 2,7231,692
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,9131,189
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,6921,051
BadinPakistan 6,1443,818
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,0343,750
BalakotPakistan 5,7103,548
BarkhanPakistan 5,7913,599
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,8085,474
BascoPhilippines 10,0326,234
BialystokPoland 1,311815
BejaPortugal 1,7161,067
BragancaPortugal 1,311815
BistritaRomania 1,521945
BucharestRomania 1,7631,096
BajkitRussia 5,3173,304
BarabinskRussia 4,7302,939
BarnaulRussia 5,1283,187
BerezovoRussia 3,7462,328
BiserRussia 3,5042,177
BlagovescenskRussia 7,5564,696
BogdarinRussia 6,6034,103
BogucanyRussia 5,5663,459
BomnakRussia 7,2064,478
BorRussia 5,0303,126
BorzjaRussia 7,0694,393
BratskRussia 5,9133,674
BelgradeSerbia 1,372853
BoSierra Leone 4,9913,101
BontheSierra Leone 5,0563,142
BratislavaSlovakia 967601
BerberaSomalia 5,8143,613
BusanSouth Korea 9,0395,617
BadajozSpain 1,588987
BarcelonaSpain 1,072666
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,118695
BabanusaSudan 4,8803,032
BaselSwitzerland 431268
BernSwitzerland 489304
BangkokThailand 9,2575,753
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,2445,744
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,8505,499
BizerteTunisia 1,567974
BalikesirTurkey 2,2111,374
BursaTurkey 2,2431,394
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,7062,924
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 896557
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 829515
Belfast-AldergroveUk 830516
Birmingham, EnglandUk 458285
Bournemouth-HurnUk 435270
Brighton, EnglandUk 315196
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,9465,559
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,2335,116
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,1743,836
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,3563,950
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,3573,950
Batesville, MsUsa 7,4304,617
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,7944,843
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,5164,671
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,5664,080
Bedford, MaUsa 5,6053,483
Beeville, TxUsa 8,3845,210
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,9154,297
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,8425,495
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,5474,690
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,5363,440
Bettles, AkUsa 6,7694,206
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,9884,343
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,3983,976
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,4954,658
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,9133,675
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,2584,510
Bishop, CaUsa 8,7325,426
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,0214,363
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,5634,078
Blackville, ScUsa 6,9164,298
Blaine, WaUsa 7,8334,868
Blakely, GaUsa 7,3494,567
Block Island, RiUsa 5,8263,620
Boerne, TxUsa 8,3265,174
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,0585,007
Booneville, MsUsa 7,2864,528
Boonton, NjUsa 5,9033,668
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,5823,469
Bowler, WiUsa 6,5104,045
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,9394,312
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,0924,407
Brenham, TxUsa 8,1505,064
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,8023,605
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,4334,619
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,7504,194
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,9683,709
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,7124,171
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,4544,632
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,5934,718
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,5765,330
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,2124,482
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,8645,508
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,4193,989
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,4584,013
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,0363,751
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,8184,858
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,6184,112
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,9584,324
Burlington, VtUsa 5,5793,467
Burns, OregonUsa 8,1855,086
BajsunUzbekistan 5,0153,116
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,6704,766
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,9964,969
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,2255,111
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,2405,120


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -