Belgium flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For D’Uccle

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for D’Uccle. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare D’Uccle with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,9369,903
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,8915,525
ParanaArgentina 11,1596,934
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,7856,702
PehuajoArgentina 11,6037,210
PergaminoArgentina 11,3547,055
PigeArgentina 11,7837,322
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,3387,046
PosadasArgentina 10,5076,529
PresidenciaArgentina 10,7086,654
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,7887,325
Punta IndioArgentina 11,3147,031
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1678,804
Port HedlandAustralia 13,4438,353
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,7671,720
ParakouBenin 4,6122,866
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,7784,833
ParacatuBrazil 9,0565,628
ParanaBrazil 8,6605,382
ParanaguaBrazil 9,9416,177
ParanaibaBrazil 9,5265,920
ParintinsBrazil 8,2685,138
ParnaibaBrazil 7,4164,608
Passo FundoBrazil 10,4006,463
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,1715,699
PaulistanaBrazil 7,8724,891
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,8474,876
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,6525,376
PeixeBrazil 8,6525,376
PetrolinaBrazil 7,9604,947
PicosBrazil 7,7864,838
PiraiBrazil 9,4325,861
PirenopolisBrazil 9,0385,616
PompeuBrazil 9,1535,688
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,0436,241
Porto De MozBrazil 7,9024,911
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,1406,301
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,2855,770
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,5066,529
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,5285,299
PosseBrazil 8,7295,424
PlevenBulgaria 1,7331,077
PlovdivBulgaria 1,8251,134
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,7386,051
Peace River, AbCanada 6,9694,331
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,0303,126
Penticton, BcCanada 7,6654,763
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,7423,568
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,9243,681
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,1073,795
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,8864,901
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,4852,787
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,8454,875
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,6434,128
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,7374,186
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3744,582
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5984,721
Princeton, BcCanada 6,7444,191
ParronChile 11,9587,431
Puerto AysenChile 12,9988,077
Puerto MonttChile 12,6987,891
Punta ArenasChile 13,5058,392
PingbianChina 8,5475,311
PeralesColombia 8,8895,523
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,2065,099
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,0935,651
PragueCzech Republic 705438
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,4944,657
PimentelDominican Republic 7,2854,527
PoloDominican Republic 7,4574,634
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,2684,517
PichilingueEcuador 9,6686,008
PortoviejoEcuador 9,7336,048
PuyoEcuador 9,5975,964
Port-SaidEgypt 3,1561,961
ParisFrance 264164
PerpignanFrance 904562
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,7687,934
Port-GentilGabon 5,7423,568
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,3636,439
PotsdamGermany 627390
PatrasGreece 1,9521,213
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,1382,571
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,0911,921
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,9274,304
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,5074,665
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,5745,328
PecsHungary 1,153717
PambanIndia 8,1475,063
PuneIndia 6,9904,343
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,5116,531
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,0556,870
PadovaItaly 819509
Paganella MountainItaly 713443
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,577980
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,563971
PantelleriaItaly 1,6691,037
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 802498
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,299807
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,056656
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,193742
PiacenzaItaly 768477
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 913567
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 923574
Ponza IslandItaly 1,284798
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,434891
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,191740
PrizziItaly 1,6211,007
PakseLaos 9,4895,897
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,9656,192
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,4385,865
PlaisanceMauritius 9,4775,889
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,1198,153
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,470914
PatheinMyanmar 8,6005,344
PutaoMyanmar 7,8934,905
PyiMyanmar 8,4595,256
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,30210,130
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,37111,416
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,66811,601
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,66811,600
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,70011,620
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,23611,332
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,48511,487
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,6605,382
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,1153,179
PohangNorth Korea 8,9685,573
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,5165,292
PadidanPakistan 5,9153,676
PanjgurPakistan 5,6233,494
ParachinarPakistan 5,5203,430
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,7143,551
PeshawarPakistan 5,6163,490
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,3018,887
PilarParaguay 10,5926,582
PiscoPeru 10,5396,549
PiuraPeru 10,1026,278
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,9736,197
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,8126,719
PoznanPoland 880547
PrzemyslPoland 1,310814
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,476917
PortalegrePortugal 1,575979
Porto Portugal 1,465910
PavelecRussia 2,3721,474
PecoraRussia 3,3642,090
PermRussia 3,3612,089
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,2155,105
PetrozavodskRussia 2,1841,357
PjatigorskRussia 2,9681,844
PoronajskRussia 8,2245,110
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,5271,570
Providenja BayRussia 7,2064,478
PskovRussia 1,7281,074
PodorSenegal 4,1672,590
PopradSlovakia 1,152716
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,6566,000
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,8275,485
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,256781
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,2985,156
Port SudanSudan 4,5082,802
ParamariboSuriname 7,4004,599
PiteňSweden 1,8891,174
PalmyraSyria 3,2682,031
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,6599,731
PhetchabunThailand 9,0655,633
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,9745,577
PhraeThailand 8,8535,501
PhuketThailand 9,6125,973
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,5835,955
Prachin BuriThailand 9,2855,770
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,3695,822
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,3974,597
Plymouth, EnglandUk 600373
PoltavaUkraine 2,1391,329
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,0396,860
PradoUruguay 11,2136,968
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,1646,938
Palestine, IlUsa 6,9084,293
Pana, IlUsa 6,9444,315
Paoli, InUsa 6,7844,216
Paris, IlUsa 6,8304,245
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,7074,168
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,6334,743
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,7464,814
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,8174,857
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,6014,724
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,3084,541
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,9814,960
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,5344,682
Peoria, IlUsa 6,8814,276
Perry, OkUsa 7,6964,783
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,0313,748
Philo, OhUsa 6,4574,012
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,7725,451
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,1954,471
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,5374,684
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,6414,127
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,0044,352
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,3053,918
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,8703,648
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,5933,476
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,3314,556
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,9464,938
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,6414,127
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,8144,234
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,3474,565
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,9374,932
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,0184,983
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,9353,688
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,9374,932
Portage, WiUsa 6,5854,092
Portland, MaineUsa 5,4503,387
Portland, OregonUsa 8,1475,063
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,7834,215
Prescott, ArUsa 7,6184,734
Priest River, IdUsa 7,6694,766
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,2163,863
Princeton, InUsa 6,9864,341
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,6523,512
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,9344,930
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,2555,130
PetaukeZambia 7,6934,780


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -