Belgium flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For D’Uccle

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for D’Uccle. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare D’Uccle with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,9831,854
DjelfaAlgeria 1,7941,115
DavisAntarctica 14,5689,053
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1018,762
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5988,450
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,2226,974
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,44410,218
DhakaBangladesh 7,7344,806
DiamantinaBrazil 8,9885,585
DiamantinoBrazil 9,3315,799
DouradosBrazil 9,9656,193
DoualaCameroon 5,2283,249
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,2472,639
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,6394,126
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,1134,420
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,1844,464
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,2852,663
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,3152,681
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,2553,265
Dryden, OnCanada 6,3603,952
DuianChina 7,2084,479
DubrovnikCroatia 1,382859
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,6023,481
DajabonDominican Republic 7,3624,575
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,4514,630
DabaaEgypt 2,9621,840
DakhlaEgypt 3,5082,180
DijonFrance 396246
DresdenGermany 660410
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,0511,896
DebrecenHungary 1,304811
DalatangiIceland 1,9091,186
DaltonganjIndia 7,2544,508
DarbhangaIndia 7,2104,481
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,7174,795
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,7224,799
DumkaIndia 7,4574,634
DwarkaIndia 6,3403,940
DezfulIran 4,1242,563
DublinIreland 780485
DecimomannuItaly 1,324823
DobbiacoItaly 733455
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,9803,095
Deir-AllaJordan 3,2822,040
DagorettiKenya 6,5554,073
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,578981
DedzaMalawi 7,8034,849
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,0044,352
DashbalbarMongolia 7,0404,375
DaweiMyanmar 9,0655,633
De BiltNetherlands 15697
De KooyNetherlands 238148
Den HelderNetherlands 243151
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,67711,606
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,78511,673
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,16211,286
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,83911,707
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,85811,719
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 989615
DalbandinPakistan 5,4943,414
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,7303,561
DirPakistan 5,5473,447
DroshPakistan 5,5163,428
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,3366,423
DohaQatar 4,8973,043
DorohoiRomania 1,6191,006
Dikson IslandRussia 4,2432,637
DudinkaRussia 4,5362,819
DzardzanRussia 5,8383,628
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,7192,933
DakarSenegal 4,4642,774
DaruSierra Leone 4,9633,084
DurbanSouth Africa 9,3535,812
DamazinSudan 5,1223,183
DongolaSudan 4,2012,610
DamascusSyria 3,2412,014
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,2412,014
Deir EzzorSyria 3,3332,071
DusanbeTajikistan 5,0953,166
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,2304,493
DjerbaTunisia 1,9851,233
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,1511,958
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 883549
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 704437
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,2001,367
DonetskUkraine 2,4151,500
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,1523,202
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,0024,351
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,4133,985
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,9514,941
Danville, IlUsa 6,8304,245
Darlington, ScUsa 6,7394,188
Davenport, WaUsa 7,7704,829
David City, NeUsa 7,2714,518
Dayton, OhUsa 6,6004,101
Dayton, WaUsa 7,8854,900
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,4154,608
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,7455,434
Decatur, IlUsa 6,8924,282
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,4965,279
Delaware, OhUsa 6,5204,051
Delphine, InUsa 6,6934,159
Denton, MdUsa 6,1433,818
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,8264,863
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,0484,380
Deseret, UtUsa 8,3185,169
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,7564,198
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,3753,961
Dickson, TnUsa 7,0994,411
Dillon, MtUsa 7,7794,834
Dixon, IlUsa 6,7974,224
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,7234,799
Dover, DeUsa 6,1433,818
Dover, TnUsa 7,1444,439
Dublin, TxUsa 8,0935,029
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,8074,230
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,5534,072
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,0484,380
Durham, NhUsa 5,5383,441
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,4792,162


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -